2015 RepYoGrind Awards

2015 RepYoGrind Awards

RepYoGrind Blog –highlights entrepreneurs and business professionals that pressure through adversities to achieve their dreams.

The RepYoGrind Awards “Grinder of the Year”, is an Award presented to Artists, Entrepreneurs, and Business Professional who have Represented their craft to the fullest.  The RepYoGrind Award is spearheaded by RepYoGrind Blog.  This ceremony is to give recognition to Grinders; who love what they do –Representing HARD…helping the future generation achieves their dreams

Winners

The winners will be announced at the 2015 Global Grinders Event “RepYoGrind Award” on April 19, 2015 at 5:00PM -9:00PM

Peju’s Restaurant

1725 Woodlawn Dr.

Woodlawn, Maryland 21244

 2015 RepYoGrind Awards Nominees

VOCALIST OF THE YEAR

  • Tiffany Jeffers
  • Starr Brown
  • Dria
  • Cyn Diva
  • Jam Rock Mavenpicsponsor
  • Mel Alston
  • Davonne D’Neil
  • Davon “Da’Soul” Fleming

FEMCEE OF THE YEAR

  • Jae The Lyoness
  • Vett Stunna
  • Jessi Jones
  • Shy Lady Heroin
  • Symantyx
  • First Lady Femcee
  • Dey’Nadia
  • Nefertiitii Femcee
  • The Real Phendi (Kendea Poteat

EMCEE OF THE YEAR

  • The Boy Blesst
  • Heuy D. Hollister
  • Ray Vic
  • Charmcity Cee
  • Dell-P
  • Fatal Da Cannon
  • Feva Da General
  • Kmack Knokville
  • Baltimore Son
  • Sully

MODEL OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)

  • Leshia Mussinton
  • Tiffany lmodel Maria
  • Autumn Richardson
  • Ahmundah
  • Viola Tebah’7
  • Tia Beverly
  • Shelley Marshall
  • Amanda Leehosts 

FASHION DESIGNER OF THE YEAR (CLOTHING)

  • Alek Risimnic Couture
  • Eric Be-Z Randall
  • Andrea Tomlin (MimiDre)
  • Brenda L. Jones (Clothing)
  • Sonya Carter
  • Philip Hawthorne
  • Robert Queen
  • Studio D’Maxsi Design, INC

MODEL OF THE YEAR (MAN)

  • Calvin Tucker
  • Philip Curry
  • Shane Larry A. Greer
  • Stephen Hinton
  • Antonio Jose Montez
  • Envision Jay
  • Rimaj Todd
  • Taurean Harris

PHOTOGRAPHER/VIDEOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR

  • Vox Efx Photography
  • Baltimore Papazzai
  • TRW Photography
  • MFP Photography
  • Dubscience Photography
  • Reelive Mediadj-turntables1
  • Nellaware Photography
  • Wood D. Productions

AUTHORS OF THE YEAR

  • Shanelle Saranita Williams
  • Malacka Reed
  • Author Ebony Daniels
  • Keisha Starr
  • Lakia McDaniel
  • Dashawn Taylor
  • Derrick Lee Mitchell
  • Shonda Devaughn
  • Jearlean Taylor

DISC JOCKY OF THE YEAR

  • DJ Crazy (BapAllStar)
  • DJ Nyce (Ervin)
  • DJ Shay (Shanae Snowden)
  • DJ Twizz
  • DJ Debonair Samir
  • DJ Myztar Hurd
  • Eric DJ Gully Gilmore
  • DJ Steve (Stevie Barrett)

FASHION BOUTIQUE OF THE YEAR

  • Kira’s Kouture Boutique
  • Curvy Chix Chariot
  • 2 Chic Boutique
  • STORM
  • Primrose BoutiQ
  • Fashion Kings Urban Boutique
  • Tasia’s Underground Fashions
  • Katwalk Underground Boutique

BARBER/BARBER SHOP OF THE YEAR

  • Baltimore Barber Lounge
  • Baltimore Celebrity Cuts
  • Jay da Barber
  • The Detailer Barbershop
  • Royal Razor
  • Perfect Lookz Barbershop
  • Haircutz by Sham
  • The Classy Cat Barbershop

STYLIST/SALON OF THE YEARvendorsoldout

  • Nina Rae the Stylist
  • Create the Beautiful
  • Cherell Renee
  • Blu Beauty Bar
  • Steven “Hair Doc” Thomas
  • Rouge Boutique
  • Traffic the Salon
  • Soul Chic Boutique, LLC

NAIL ARTIST/PRODUCTS OF THE YEAR

  • Mobile Nails by Tomisa
  • Shawntay Johnson (Creative Nail Boutique)
  • Tammy Becraft
  • Camen Cameron
  • Bline Colour

FASHION DESIGNER OF THE YEAR (ACCESSORIES)

  • Redd Merge
  • VP Designs
  • Essential Treasures
  • The Oddsjewelry
  • Mdurvwa Collection
  • Beadly Speaking
  • Accessorize Your Look
  • UC Jewerly by Lovey

MEDIA OF THE YEAR (RADIO)

  • The GGI Radio Show
  • Total Xposure Broadcast
  • Hard Body Radio
  • Street Legal Radio
  • Charm City Direct Radio Show
  • Bag Ladies Radio
  • WPB Radio Family
  • Tranizition King Radio

POET OF THE YEAR

  • Fire Angelou
  • Black Chakra
  • Cassandra Merritt
  • Patricia Johnson
  • Jeremy FreedomWriter Johnsonvoteinmes
  • Love the Poet
  • Daniele “PoeticSinger”
  • Lady Brion

MEDIA OF THE YEAR (BLOG/VLOG/MAGAZINE/TV)

  • Michellette “MiMi” Green (Mimi Cute Lips
  • Erin Bailey Baynham (Scandalous Beauty)
  • Richard “Rich Rocket” Russ (Rich Rocket Media)
  • Lauren Francis-Jackson (The Sisterlocked Diva Lauren)
  • Arlene R. Wallis (Lady Blue)
  • Lakia McDaniel (The Younique Magazine)
  • Latease Lashly (Creatively Speaking)
  • Meloni Barbare (Meloni Matters)

MAKE-UP ARTIST/PRODUCT OF THE YEAR

  • Shelle’ Trinidad
  • Kimberly roscoe
  • Felicha Lloyd
  • Yolonda Lewis
  • Swan Dorsey (SwanYouUp)
  • Jessie J-Thomas (Black Sheep Cosmetics)
  • Malacka Reed (Skai Ryan Cosmetics)
  • Tiffany Jeffers (SKLK Cosmetics)

COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR

  • Tiana Douglass
  • Alexx Star
  • Mslady Renee Brooks
  • Ray Diva
  • Pheonix,
  • Kleon Da Comedian
  • Jesse Rivas
  • Richard Whack

MANAGEMENT/ENTERTMENT OF THE YEAR

  • 50/50 Entertainment
  • Sheek-N-Sassy Entertainment
  • Three Crown Entertainment
  • Full Circle Entertainment
  • Street Legal Entertainment
  • Cloud Life Entertainment
  • HeidnSeek Entertainent
  • Samantha Worley (Wisdom Court Entertainment)

 

ULTIMATE GRINDER AWARDS

  • Lana Rae (Baltimore Fashion Awards)
  • Tykeisha Reed & Chanell Jones (Curve Rock Weekend)
  • Shelly Say So
  • Candice Geogre (BE EMPOWERED)
  • Neeko Bond
  • Shelley Stephens (Shelley Helping Hands)
  • Erika Buffaloe & Yolanda Mitchell (Fit Girls Rock)
  • Rod Pinkett (ThreeCrown Entertainment)
  • Overaccessorized (Girl’s Night Out)

HUMANITIAN/ACTIVIST AWARDS

  • Shenika Miller (Project Together We Stand)
  • Kimberly Hemby
  • Lennie walker
  • Gregory Miller
  • Tavon Mason
  • Charmcity Cee
  • Nicole Elmore
  • Sapphire Hardy

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Comment moderation is enabled. Your comment may take some time to appear.